About Me

My photo
I long for freedom, and when I get it, I don't know what I'm going to do with it, but I will surely be happy.

My Blog List

Friday, September 9, 2011

I'm stealing these questions from Abu el Shareef...I know he doesn't mind :)

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage = Nescafe
2. Last phone call = Toto
3. Last text message = emmm :))
4. Last song you listened to = Your Song-Ewan Mcgregor
5. Last time you cried = 2 days ago
HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice = keef y3ny?
7. Been cheated on = Can't say that I really have
9. Lost someone special = not lost...just let go of
10. Been depressed = Of course! what kind of question is that
11. Been drunk and threw up = Drunk with shaneena maybe..
FIRST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. All shades of blue
13.Red
14.Pink
THIS YEAR HAVE YOU:
15. Made a new friend = Yup
16. Fallen out of love = yes
17. Laughed until you cried = multiple times a day
18. Met someone who changed you = yup :))
19. Found out who your true friends were = YESSSSS!
20. Found out someone was talking about you = Mmm not that I know of but I don't care anyway
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life = in Blogger y3ny? 3 or 4
23. How many kids do you want to have = 2
24. Do you have any pets = I had two birds but I gave them away.
25. Do you want to change your name = Nope I have the best name in the world
27. What time did you wake up today = ~11:30
28. What were you doing at midnight last night = talking
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for = to finally see what I've been dreaming of
30. Last time you saw your Mother = she's sitting right here right now
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life? I wanna care less,be afraid less and stop being such a hulk when I'm mad
32. what are u listining now?? My sister chewing food looool
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom = LOL Tom? I dunno maybe!
34. What’s getting on your nerves right now= waiting
35. Most visited webpage = Facebook, Google, blogger
36. Whats your real name = Sara 
37. Nickname = Rain 
38. 
39. Zodiac sign = Aries
40. Male or female? = sho ra2ekom
41. Elementary? = Good old Al Ameen school lol
42. Middle School= Ghuzaia
43.High School: Bunaiiat
44. Hair colour = Dark brown with some gray hair that I'm proud of :P
45. Long or short = I'm not short! I'm just petite :(
46. Height = 160
47. Do you have a crush on someone? = No...lol
48: What do you like about yourself? = I'm smart lol,and I'm a happy person el 7amdellah
49. Piercings= just ears...I want more 
50. Tattoos = I wish
51. Righty or lefty = Righty
FIRSTS :
52. First surgery = Never
53. First piercing = ears
54. First best friend = Naseem looooool
55. First sport you joined = Basketball
56. First vacation = UAE
58. First pair of trainers = Don't remember
59. Eating = Chocolate
60. Drinking = Nothing right now
61. I’m about to = Go to sleep sheklo :(
62. Listening to = my mom telling a story
63. Waiting on = emmmm
YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids? : InshAllah.
65. Get Married: InshAllah.
66. Career?: ya rab
WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes = Eyes.
68. Hugs or kisses = Hugs
69. Shorter or Taller= Taller
70. Older or Younger = Older
71. Romantic or spontaneous = Both
72. Nice stomach or nice arms = Arms
73. Sensitive or loud = msh 3aref..keef y3ny 0_O
74. Hook-up or relationship = HAHA hook-ups?LOL
75. Trouble maker or hesitant = Trouble maker lolz
HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger = LOOOOOOOOOL
77. Drank hard liquor = No.
78. Lost glasses/contacts = Don't wear those
81. Had your own heart broken = Yes
82. Been arrested = LOOOOOL
83. Turned someone down = Yes
84. Cried when someone died = Yes
85. Fallen for a friend? = Yes
DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself = Strongly
87. Miracles = Not always
88. Love at first sight = No
89. Heaven = Yes.
90. Santa Claus = No
91. Kiss on the first date= ya 5araby ya fthee7ty sho had
92. Angels = Yes.
ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time = LOL No
95. Did you sing today? = Yup and my mom told me to shut up like everyday 
96. Ever cheated on somebody? = No
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go= I wouldn't
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what will it be? My graduation day although it's not last year
100. Posting this as 100 truths? = I guess...yeah

8 comments:

abuelsharif said...

still having doubts about your status :P
and a petite who plays basketball,,,
and mal asma2 el madares ta3tek...sho hath ?

د/دودى said...

Been depressed = Of course! what kind of question is that

هههههههههههههههههههه

اسئله لذوذه جدا على فكره ...هابقى استذنك اعملها عندى مره :)

Aseel said...

I guess by Tom they mean Sameer hehehe..

Haitham هيثم Al-Sheeshany الشيشاني said...

all the Q.s with "lol" need reexamining (said the expert)

خخخخخخخخخخخخ

+

u can`t omit a Q "38" ,, we wanna know yr status :P

لاتــــي said...

رائعة كالعادة رين
بتنا نعرف رين الجميلة اكثر من ذي قبل
عن قرب..

اجوبتك الخفيفة الظل والواضحة والموفية
اضافت للاسئلة تميزاً
روعة وصافي
ماعندي مانقول بصراحة
تبارك الله عليك

Ze2red said...

fun and informative :)

BTW 160 is not that petite.

Rain said...

abuelsharif said...
nope no doubts lol
and yeah I know sa77?0_O

د/دودى
LOL :P
plz do that would be interesting :)

Aseel
meen sameer?

sheeshany
I think it's obvious ya man lol

لاتــــي
حبيبتي خجلتيني والله
انتي الحلوة يا عسل
وفرصة تكتبي انتي كمان اشي متل هيك مشان نعرف عنك أكتر

susu <3<3
Actually I thought it was tall or short then I realized they were talking about my hair
but anyway..:P

miss u <3

Matt @ Facts about rain said...

What's happened to all the fun facts about rain?